skip navigation

NAFA Teams

NAFA Team Registration

Teams need to be registered to participate in NAFA sanctioned events. There are two steps that will need to be completed.

1) Complete the online registration (Online NAFA Team Registration).

2) Send $30 NAFA Membership fee 

Make check payable to: NAFA Softball

Send to: 
NAFA Softball
PO Box 10791
White Bear Lake, MN 55110

Upon receipt of payment and processing, NAFA Team Registration numbers will be posted under the NAFA Teams section of the website.

Registered Teams (Pending Payment)

Team Name Age Group Coach Name
Fondy Fusion 8U Brian Schleif
New Berlin Pumas 8U Ken Price
Woodbury Royals 8U Matt Lynch
Copper Country Crush 8U Jeff Ekdahl
Point Fastpitch Gold 10U Joey Rosin
Twin Ports Rampage 10U Davriana Horvath
Woodbury Royals Wahl 10U Tim Wahl
Woodbury Royals Schouten 10U Cory Schouten
Kenosha Hawks 10U William Cox
Heartland Havoc '13 10U Chris Johnson
East Ridge Gold 10U Abraham Schwager
Oshkosh Extreme 12U Eric Lund
Rosa Select 12U Randy Rosa
ISA West - Hamburge 12U Tony Hamburge
Windy City Rage 11U 12U Tanya Lazaro
Minnesota Stix 12U Kim Jones
Mankato Peppers Larson 12U Lexi Larson
Wisconsin Lightning 2029 12U Jason Sturino
Woodbury Royals Elite 12U Tony Wise
Missouri Bombers '11 12U Jenelle Louis
Sun Prairie Red 12U Tom Eldridge
Oakfield Crush 12U James Ramminger
Southern Lakes Fastpitch 14U Eric Zweifel
Wisconsin Outlawz 13U 14U Michael Chilson
Indiana Magic 14U Amanda Bowman
Melrose Park Devils 14U Chuck Wrublik
Steam10 14U Brad Grenoble
Wisconsin Heat Fastpitch 14U Eric Mueske
Illinois Impact 14U Kaitlyn Hedger
Lakeshore Riverhawks 14U Kirk Shillcox
Twin Ports Rampage Black 14U Hanna Hovland
Twin Ports Rampage Green 14U Tiffany Kirk
Minnesota Stix 14U Sarah Heise
Fargo-Moorhead Blaze Blue 14U Spencer Mohr
Fargo-Moorhead Blaze Orange 14U Morgan Eckes
Crush Tidal Wave 14U 14U Ray Hurtado
Forest Lake Rangers Elite 14U Melissa Kohoutek
Woodbury Royals Elite 14U Mark Struve
Woodbury Royals Schumacher 14U Jason Schumacher
Kenosha Hawks 14U Matt Troha
Mankato Peppers Terrell 14U Kelly Terrell
Mankato Peppers Ray 14U Marty Ray
West Madison Thunder 14U James Gentry
GenuWin Reign 14U 14U Morgan Kennedy
ESA 14U Futures 14U Duane Weltzien
Forest City Toxic 13U 14U Mark Hawkinson
Central Wisconsin Edge 16U 16U Shawn Konieczny
New Lenox Power 16U Brian Dahlin
AB Fastpitch Black 16U Dakota Medrano
Midwest Aftershock USSSA Pride 07 16U Scot Dobbs
MSP Stars Black 16U Mike Moyer
MN Misfits 16U Kip Wachal
Lakeshore Riverhawks 16U Kirk Shillcox
Nebraska Thunder Gold 16U Jesse Dillon
Minnesota Stix 16U Brian Murry
Chicago Ridge Rebels '07 16U Guillermo Chavez
Elgin Heat 15U 16U Christian Hoch
Lady Storm 16U Kris Kramer
Lady Sting 16U Ashley Kleinsmith
Woodbury Royals Elite 16U Cory Mundahl
Mankato Peppers Fitzloff 16U Megan Fitzloff
Kimberly Softball 16U Jess Ellestad
Nebraska National 16U Brett Taylor
Falls Angels 16U Brian Palicka
Midwest Aftershock '06 18U Adam Viel
Forest City Toxic 18U Joe Nicosia
Elmhurst Cougars 18U Sean McMillen
New Berlin Magic 18U Tim Bonin
Green Xtreme GXTA 18U Daymon McDowell
MSP Stars 18U 18U Katie Moyer
Illinois Impact 18U 18U Gary Potter
Twin Ports Rampage 18U Gabby Gidley
AU Fastpitch 18U Kristina Morris
West Bend Nitro 18U Jason Kunschke
Northwest Lightning 18U Pat Sprenger
Edge 18U 18U Shawn VanWormer
Midwest Madness 18U Wesley Banks
Brookings Outlaws 18U Bill Kratz